Distance Scanner Actuator

Discussions regarding ARGoS bugs. Report bugs here.
jaffar
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Nov 28, 2014 9:50 am
Location: Abbottabad
Contact:

Distance Scanner Actuator

Postby jaffar » Mon Feb 16, 2015 6:23 pm

Hi,

I am trying to get distance scanner value, so for that I uses distance scanner actuator also. When I make my code there have no error but during launching my xml file there is an error occured. Please help me what kind of error is that and how can I remove it.

ERROR is that

Segmentation fault (core dumped)

pincy
Site Admin
Posts: 512
Joined: Thu Mar 08, 2012 8:04 pm
Location: Boston, MA
Contact:

Re: Distance Scanner Actuator

Postby pincy » Tue Feb 17, 2015 12:36 am

Hi,

You're not providing enough information to understand the cause of the error. Please include your code and the XML file you're using.

Cheers,
Carlo
I made ARGoS.


Return to “Bugs”